The Queen’s Awards 2016 Winners

The Queen's Award for Enterprise Promotion:

Winners Name Region
Bejay Mulenga London
Claire Locke South East
Darrin M Disley East
Dorothy Francis East Midlands
Katherine Welch North East

 

The Queen's Award for Innovation:

Company Name Region
3Squared Ltd Yorkshire and the Humber
Abiligroup Limited East
ActiveQuote Ltd Wales
AESSEAL plc (Complex Systems Division) Yorkshire and the Humber
Alpha Biolaboratories Legal Ltd t/a AlphaBiolabs North West
apetito Ltd South West
Aqua Fabrications Ltd North West
Argon Design Ltd East
ATP ATRS Ltd West Midlands
Blok N Mesh UK Limited East
Byworth Boilers Ltd Yorkshire and the Humber
Cash Bases Limited South East
CNG Services Ltd West Midlands
CommAgility Ltd East Midlands
Communications Plus Ltd t/a O2 North West
Condeco Limited London
Contamac Ltd. East
Content Guru Ltd South East
Crewshield Ltd Yorkshire and the Humber
Darktrace Limited East
DAWCOM LIMITED t/a Dawson West Midlands
Direct Healthcare Services Ltd Wales
Dryad Maritime Limited South East
Ecoegg Ltd South East
Epos Now East
Excalibur Screwbolts Ltd East
Extreme Toys Ltd. London
FISCAL Technologies Ltd South East
Forces Support LTD West Midlands
G and B North West Ltd North West
G&P Group Holdings Ltd West Midlands
GeoLytix Ltd London
Global Heat Transfer Limited West Midlands
Gooch & Housego (Torquay) Ltd South West
Greenlighting Ltd West Midlands
Ground Control Ltd East
Home Instead Senior Care North West
Hope for Tomorrow South West
Hummingbird Sensing Technology South East
Inciner8 Limited North West
Inni Ltd East Midlands
Integrated Display Systems Ltd North East
James and James Fulfilment Ltd East
JCB Power Systems East Midlands
Lhasa Limited Yorkshire and the Humber
Lily's Kitchen London
Lintbells Ltd East
Liquid Gas Equipement Ltd t/a Babcock LGE Process Scotland
Lumishore Ltd Wales
M Squared Lasers Limited Scotland
Majestic 12 LTD trading as Majestic.com West Midlands
Medisoft Limited Yorkshire and the Humber
Mettler Toledo Safeline Limited North West
Micro Nav Limited South West
Mobile Vet Ltd South East
Mobysoft Ltd North West
MR Solutions Ltd South East
Ncam Technologies London
Peak Scientific Instruments Ltd Scotland
Perinatal Institute West Midlands
Photocentric Ltd East
Pike Signals Ltd. West Midlands
Plasticell Limited East
Plumis Ltd London
Postcode Anywhere (Europe) Limited T/A PCA Predict West Midlands
Powder Systems Limited (PSL) North West
Precision Dippings Manufacturing Ltd South West
Procure Wizard Ltd Scotland
Rodtech UK Ltd East
Roftek Ltd t/a Flexmort West Midlands
Sesame Access Systems Ltd South East
Sesui Ltd South East
SG Technical Systems Ltd Yorkshire and the Humber
Sherwin-Williams Protective & Marine Coatings North West
Specialised Imaging Limited East
Sublime Science East Midlands
TestPlant Ltd London
TF3 Limited West Midlands
The Body Doctor Limited Yorkshire and the Humber
The Conair Group Limited herein referred to as "Conair" South East
The Floow Limited Yorkshire and the Humber
The Training Foundation Limited West Midlands
trueCall Group Ltd t/a trueCall London
Unilink Technology Services Ltd South West
Vascutek Limited Scotland
Vegware Ltd Scotland
Viper Subsea Technology Ltd South West
Vision RT London
Walker Filtration Limited North East
Welch and Tidy Ltd London
White Brothers (Witney) Limited South East
Winbro Group Technologies Ltd East Midlands

 

The Queen's Award for International Trade:

Company Name Region
A.J. Power Limited Northern Ireland
Abra Wholesale Ltd London
Access All Areas (GB) Ltd South East
Adare International Ltd South East
Advanced Insulation Limited South West
Afinium ltd London
Applied Wayfinding London
Alba Bioscience Limited (Trading as Quotient) Scotland
Anari Ltd North West
Andusia Recovered Fuels Limited East
AXA PPP International South East
Base London Limited East
Benchmark Geophysical Consulting Limited South East
Bibby Maritime Limited North West
Blue Eyed Sun Ltd South East
British Converting Solutions Ltd East
Bureau UK Recruitment Limited Yorkshire and the Humber
Burland Technology Solutions Ltd. East
Calnet Systems Ltd - t/a British Corner Shop South West
Cambridge Integrated Circuits Ltd East
Camira Group Ltd Yorkshire and the Humber
Captec Ltd South East
Cara Technology Limited South East
CGC Technology Limited South East
Charles Tyrwhitt London
CHEANEY SHOES LTD East Midlands
Comline Auto Parts Limited East
Crawford Healthcare Ltd North West
David Harber Ltd South East
Delamere Dairy Ltd North West
Dermal Technology Laboratory Ltd West Midlands
Devenish Nutrition International Northern Ireland
Dog Rocks UK Distribution Ltd South East
Double First Ltd South East
Elegant Address South of France North West
Entier Limited Scotland
Eskan Electronics Ltd London
Esprit Digital Ltd East
Exclaimer Limited South East
Fairbanks Environmental Limited North West
FAO27 Ltd Scotland
First Point Group London
Flowline Specialists Limited Scotland
Focusrite Audio Engineering Limited South East
GA Pet Food Partners North West
Genesys International Ltd. North West
GGR Group Ltd North West
GO Superfoods Ltd t/a Green Origins and Rainforest Foods Yorkshire and the Humber
Greenray Capital Ltd East Midlands
Gripple Ltd Yorkshire and the Humber
GT Culpitt & Sons Ltd t/a Culpitt Ltd & Sugarfayre Ltd North East
H.K Wentworth Ltd East Midlands
Haystack Dryers Limited South West
Hayward Tyler Group Limited East
HCS Control Systems Ltd Scotland
Helipebs Controls Ltd South West
Highfield International Ltd Yorkshire and the Humber
Holland & Barrett (part of NBTY Europe) West Midlands
Hoshizaki Europe Limited West Midlands
HRH Limited t/a HRH Geology Scotland
iCandy World Limited East
ICC Solutions Limited North West
Icon Office Design Ltd Yorkshire and the Humber
Inciner8 Limited North West
Inclusive Technology Ltd North West
Independent Cement Consultants Ltd South East
INTERPLEX PMP LTD Scotland
INTO University of East Anglia East
IPEC Limited North West
JAC Travel Limited London
JCB Compact Products Ltd West Midlands
JCB Power Systems Limited East Midlands
John Ross Jr (Aberdeen) Ltd Scotland
Kent Periscopes Limited Wales
Kettle Collective Ltd Scotland
Kinesis Limited East
Kudos Blends Ltd. West Midlands
LEEC Ltd East Midlands
LEW Techniques Ltd South West
Lifescience Dynamics Limited London
Linemark UK Limited North West
Liquid Gas Equipment Limited, trading as Babcock LGE Process Scotland
Litre Meter South East
Lock Stock & Barrel Grooming Company West Midlands
Lovehoney Ltd. South West
LPW Technology Ltd North West
Lund Halsey Console Systems Ltd South East
Marshall Aerospace and Defence Group t/a Marshall of Cambridge Aerospace Ltd East
Mass Consultants Limited t/a MASS East
MCP Management Consultants Ltd. West Midlands
Merlin ERD Ltd Scotland
Metricell Ltd South East
Mobica North West
Moo Free Ltd t/a Moo Free & Moo Free Chocolates South East
Morgan Innovation & Technology Limited South East
MRT Castings Ltd South East
Nasco (UK) Ltd London
Nitesite Ltd Yorkshire and the Humber
Northern Drives & Controls Ltd North West
OMK Design Ltd London
Omobono Limited East
Online Valves Limited Scotland
Only Natural Products Ltd South East
OpTek Ltd t/a OpTek Systems South East
Orchard Valley Foods Limited West Midlands
Oxford Programs Limited t/a Oxford Royale Academy South East
Pai Skincare London
Peak Scientific Instruments Ltd Scotland
Polypipe Limited Yorkshire and the Humber
Porterhouse Medical Ltd South East
Portmeirion Group PLC West Midlands
Powder Systems Limited (PSL) North West
Preqin Limited London
Prime Education and Training Limited trading as Kings Education South East
Probiotics International (Protexin) Ltd. South West
ProSynth Limited East
Quanta Consultancy Services Ltd East
RealityMine North West
Red Arch Manufacturing Ltd East Midlands
REGATTA LIMITED North West
Robert Welch Designs Limited South West
RSK Group plc North West
S+B UK Ltd North West
Sandon Global Engraving Technology Ltd North West
Scuderia Car Parts Limited South East
Slingco Ltd North West
Solventis Limited South East
Somerdale International Limited South West
Source Information Services Limited London
Spinlock Limited South East
Squirrels Uk Ltd East
Stateside Skates Ltd South East
Stelfox UK Ltd South East
STEM Marketing Ltd London
Strata Products Ltd East Midlands
Sybarite UK Ltd London
Talacrest 2000 AD Limited South East
talkSPORT International Organisation London
The Binding Site Group Ltd West Midlands
The JMB Partnership LTD West Midlands
TLC Marketing Group Ltd London
Trimetals Limited South West
Vision RT Ltd London
Vocality International Ltd South East
Wheelwash Limited North West
Willard Conservation Ltd South East
Winsted Ltd West Midlands
Wooltex UK Ltd Yorkshire and the Humber
World First UK Limited London
Xiros Ltd Yorkshire and the Humber

 

The Queen's Award for Sustainable Development:

Company Name Region
Anglia Print Ltd East
Matrix APA (UK) Limited London
Premier Moves Ltd (t/a Premier Workplace Services) - Premier Sustain Division London
Seacourt Ltd South East
The British Land Company PLC London
The Fairtrade Foundation London
Wates Group South East
Winners